No photo available. Represent Adam Alvarez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 351,708 this week

Adam Alvarez (II)

Adam Alvarez was born on April 27, 1983 in Austin, Texas, USA as Adam Joseph Alvarez. He is known for his work on Top Chef (2006), Persistence (2003) and Nightwatch (2015). See full bio »
1 video »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Alvarez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top Chef
Top Chef Camera and Electrical Department
(2013-2014)
Persistence
Persistence Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Nightwatch
Nightwatch Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Opposite Worlds
Opposite Worlds Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
 2015 Pit Bulls and Parolees (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- The Gift (2015) ... (assistant camera)
 2015 Big Freedia: Queen of Bounce (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Buku or Bust (2015) ... (assistant camera)
 2015 Bath Crashers (TV Series) (media manager - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 May 2015 (2015) ... (media manager)
 2015 Nightwatch (TV Series) (assistant camera - 9 episodes)
- When Work Becomes Family (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Caught You, by Surprise (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- 100%, Every Time (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Full Moon Rising (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Their Worst Day (2015) ... (assistant camera)
 2014 Underground BBQ Challenge (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- New Orleans (2014) ... (assistant camera)
 2014 Opposite Worlds (TV Series) (assistant camera - 12 episodes)
- Live: Finale (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- End (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Live: Conflict (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Struggle (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Live: Clash (2014) ... (assistant camera)
 2013-2014 Top Chef (TV Series) (assistant camera - 15 episodes)
- Po' Boy Smackdown (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Oui Si a Challenge (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Mississippi Mud Bugs (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Giving It The College Try (2013) ... (assistant camera)
- Like Mama Made (2013) ... (assistant camera)
 2013 Bar Rescue (TV Series) (assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Bros Got to Geaux! (2013) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
- Rock N Roaches (2013) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 2011 My Friend Johnny (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2011 SS (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2003 Persistence (Short) (grip)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video: Directed/produced Miss FD - Cry For You (Haunted) See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New Orleans, Louisiana

Nickname:

Cordell Chambers See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Adam Alvarez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page