No photo available. Represent James Hurley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 920,725 this week

James Hurley (III)

James Hurley was born on April 25, 1968 in Rochester, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor, known for Night of the Little Dead (2011) and Woody Burns... a Life (2004). See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Hurley's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Night of the Little Dead (Short)
Bob
 2004 Woody Burns... a Life (Short)
Wally Burns
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Special Effects Makeup technician and artist See more »

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Boomer See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show