No photo available. Represent Frank Luntz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 187,231 this week

Frank Luntz

Frank Luntz was born on February 23, 1962 in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Frank I. Luntz. He is known for his work on Hannity (2009), The Return of the War Room (2008) and The O'Reilly Factor (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frank Luntz? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Luntz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2001-2002 The West Wing (TV Series) (consultant - 22 episodes)
- Posse Comitatus (2002) ... (consultant)
- We Killed Yamamoto (2002) ... (consultant)
- The Black Vera Wang (2002) ... (consultant)
- Enemies Foreign and Domestic (2002) ... (consultant)
- Stirred (2002) ... (consultant)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Win: The Key Principles to Take Your Business From Ordinary to Extraordinary".

Alternate Names:

Dr. Frank Luntz | Frank Luntz Ph.D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Words that Work: It's Not what You Say, It's what People Hear". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Frank Luntz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page