No photo available. Represent Josh Margolis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 352,235 this week

Josh Margolis (I)

Josh Margolis was born on May 14, 1980 in Houston, Texas, USA as Joshua David Margolis. He is known for his work on Space Daze (2005), Spaced Out (2006) and Sister Mary (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Margolis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Space Daze
Space Daze Dick Skyward
(2005)
Spaced Out
Spaced Out Dick Skyward
(2006)
Sister Mary
Sister Mary Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Spaced Out (Video)
Dick Skyward
 2005 Space Daze (Video)
Dick Skyward
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Transporter 2 (set production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Sister Mary
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jeb

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017