STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94 this week

Felicia Pearson


Felicia Pearson was born on May 18, 1980 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is an actress, known for The Wire (2002), Diamond Ruff (2015) and Da Sweet Blood of Jesus (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Felicia Pearson? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felicia Pearson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015 The Same Difference (Documentary)
Herself
 2012 The Wendy Williams Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Bad Habits (2012) ... Herself
 2009 Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Buffalo/Baltimore/Detroit (2009) ... Herself
 2007 The Wire: The Last Word (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2007 The Wire Odyssey (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 The Wire: It's All Connected (TV Movie documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears on the song "It's A Stick Up" by Tony Yayo & Mazaradi Fox (of G-Unit)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Felicia 'Snoop' Pearson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On April 27, 1995 when she was 14, she got into a fight with a 15-year-old stranger named Okia "Kia" Toomer. She pulled out a gun and shot him twice, according to court records. He died two hours later on the operating table at Johns Hopkins Hospital. She was tried as an adult, convicted of second-degree murder and sentenced to eight years in the Correctional Institute for Women in Jessup, ... See more »

Nickname:

Snoop

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
total hottie krazy_kez1989
Snoop is a goddess tbrown-50
Where is she from? af_stillwater
Perfect... fairshake00
Learning the facts... mac10224
Arressted for Solicitating Sex LaydeRogue
Discuss Felicia Pearson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page