STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 149,440 this week

Arthur MacKinnon


Arthur MacKinnon was born on May 30, 1990 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is an actor, known for When the World Was Flat (2014), Elijah (2007) and Falcon Beach (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 221 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Arthur MacKinnon.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2014 Agent X (TV Movie) (filming)
Bellhop
 2013 When the World Was Flat
Elliott
 2007 Elijah (TV Movie)
Wiry White Boy
 2006 Falcon Beach (TV Series)
Kid
- Starting Over (2006) ... Kid
 2005 Falcon Beach (TV Movie)
Kid
 2004 A Bear Named Winnie (TV Movie)
Young Harry Colebourn (uncredited)
 2004 Migraine (Short)
Imp
 2004 I Really, Really Like You (Short)
Cool Kid #2
 2004 The Shields Stories (TV Mini-Series)
 2003 The Saddest Music in the World
Extra (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

A-Mack

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Arthur MacKinnon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page