No photo available. Represent Mohamed Khan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 543,703 this week

Mohamed Khan (II)

Mohamed Khan was born on December 28, 1979 in British Guyana, South America as Irshad.M Khan. He is known for his work on I Am Legend (2007), The Thomas Crown Affair (1999) and Righteous Kill (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohamed Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Am Legend
I Am Legend Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The Thomas Crown Affair
The Thomas Crown Affair Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Righteous Kill
Righteous Kill Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
15 Minutes
15 Minutes Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2008 Righteous Kill (production coordinator)
 2007 I Am Legend (production assistant)
 2006 Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (production coordinator)
 2002 The Guru (production coordinator)
 2001 15 Minutes (production coordinator)
 2000 Brooklyn Sonnet (production assistant)
 2000 Fast Food Fast Women (production assistant)
 2000 Broke Even (production coordinator)
 1999 The Thomas Crown Affair (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Broke Even
Factory worker
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2004 Dumping Ground (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Late Night (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2004 Dumping Ground (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Khan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mohamed Khan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page