STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 198 this week

Matt Lanter


Matt Lanter was born in northeastern Ohio in 1983, but later moved to Atlanta, Georgia when he was eight years old. He spent much of his time playing sports including baseball, football, and golf. His love for baseball led him to a position as a bat boy with the Atlanta Braves. After high school, his interest in the film and television industry ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 30 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Aug 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 27 Dec 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 Mar 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 28 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Lanter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
 2008-2014 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series)
Anakin Skywalker / Lom Pyke / Senator / ...
- Crystal Crisis (2014) ... Anakin Skywalker (voice)
- The Big Bang (2014) ... Anakin Skywalker (voice)
- A Death on Utapau (2014) ... Anakin Skywalker (voice)
- Sacrifice (2014) ... Anakin Skywalker (voice)
 2012-2014 Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series)
Harry Osborn / Flash Thompson / Venom / ...
- Rampaging Rhino (2014) ... Flash Thompson / Agent Venom / Police Officer (voice)
- SHIELD Academy (2014) ... Flash Thompson / Agent Venom (voice)
- The Spider-Verse: Part 4 (2014) ... Harry Osborn (voice)
- New Warriors (2014) ... Flash Thompson / Agent Venom (voice)
- The Vulture (2014) ... Harry Osborn (voice)
 2008 Life (TV Series)
Patrick Bridger
- Everything... All the Time (2008) ... Patrick Bridger
 2008 The Oaks (TV Series)
Mike
- Pilot (2008) ... Mike
 2007 Judy's Got a Gun (TV Movie)
Isaac Prentice
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Adam Singer
- The Heart of the Matter (2007) ... Adam Singer
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Ryan Lansco
- Fallen Idols (2007) ... Ryan Lansco
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Eddie Linden
- In the Grasp (2006) ... Eddie Linden
- Russo (2006) ... Eddie Linden
 2006 Big Love (TV Series)
Gibson
- Eviction (2006) ... Gibson
 2005 Point Pleasant (TV Series)
Nick
- Missing (2005) ... Nick
- Waking the Dead (2005) ... Nick
 2005 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Brendon
- The After Party (2005) ... Brendon
Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Interviews | 14 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Matthew Lanter

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He really enjoys being outdoors, playing golf and relaxing at the beach. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like... nategrey817
HOT HOT HOT charleslsimpson-1
i love me some edward cullen played by matt lanter kaylah_rawr
Looks like younger bro of Marc Blucas buttercup_ash
Talked to him.... s_koo
manhunt beagle_boy
Discuss Matt Lanter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page