STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 207,645 this week

Christopher Adeler


Christopher Adeler was born on August 7, 1976 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Having My Baby (2009), Oz (1997) and Maid in Manhattan (2002). See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Adeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Having My Baby
Having My Baby Game Warden Bob Wilson
(2009)
Oz
Oz Corrections Officer "Rookie"! (1999-2001)
(1997)
Maid in Manhattan
(2002)
Woods of Evil
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 Having My Baby
Game Warden Bob Wilson (as Christopher Farmer)
 2005 Woods of Evil (Video)
Dice (as Christopher Farmer)
 2002 Maid in Manhattan
Dancer (uncredited)
 1997 Oz (TV Series)
Corrections Officer "Rookie"! (1999-2001) (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Himself Gambler
- Stone Phillips (2005) ... Himself Gambler (as Christopher Farmer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christopher Adler | Christopher Farmer | Christopher Fisher | Christopher Johnson | Chris Johnson

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This kid... filmwizzard230
A Complex Talent mr-davidd
Discuss Christopher Adeler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page