No photo available. Represent Rob Dibble? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,417 this week

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble was born on January 24, 1964 in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA as Robert Keith Dibble. He is an actor, known for 100 Years of the World Series (2003), The Players Club (2012) and 1990 MLB All-Star Game (1990). He has been married to Jonna since March 11, 2006. He was previously married to Joanne Abate. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rob Dibble? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Dibble's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 Back in the Game (TV Series)
Senseless Paul
- Stay in or Bail Out (2013) ... Senseless Paul
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2012 The Players Club (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 May 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 April 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2003 100 Years of the World Series (Video documentary)
Himself
 1991-1993 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Cincinnati Reds vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1993) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cincinnati Reds (1992) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- San Francisco Giants vs. Cincinnati Reds (1991) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1991 1991 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1990 1990 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 3 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 2 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1990 1990 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 4 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 3 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 2 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1990) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1990 1990 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When he played in the major leagues, he was well-known for his wild behavior. He once got into a locker room fight with Lou Piniella, his manager with the Cincinatti Reds. The whole incident was caught on tape. See more »

Nickname:

Dibbs See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Rob Dibble on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page