No photo available. Represent Katharine Hamnett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 467,134 this week

Katharine Hamnett

Katharine Hamnett was born on August 16, 1947 in Gravesend, Kent, England as Katharine Eleanor Appleton. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 758 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharine Hamnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Welcome to the 80's
(2009)
The Clothes Show
(1994)
I Love 1980's
I Love 1980's Herself
(2001)
This Week
This Week Herself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1990 I'm British But... (TV Short documentary) (thanks: Fierce Vision)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 The 80s: Ten Years That Changed Britain (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Fashion Designer
 2011 This Week (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 March 2011 (2011) ... Herself
 2009 Welcome to the 80's (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Charts, Clips und Kommerz (2009) ... Herself
 2006 The Daily Politics (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 March 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2001 I Love 1980's (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- I Love 1980 (2001) ... Herself
 1994 The Clothes Show (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Catwalk Special (1994) ... Herself
 1985 A Woman's Place: The Image Makers (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Professor Katharine Hamnett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hackney, London, England See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show