No photo available. Represent J.B. Popplewell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,095 this week

J.B. Popplewell

J.B. Popplewell is known for her work on The Stanford Prison Experiment (2015), Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (2011) and Born to Be Blue (2015). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.B. Popplewell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Stanford Prison Experiment
The Stanford Prison Experiment Production Manager
(2015)
Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred
(2011)
Born to Be Blue
Born to Be Blue Production Manager
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
 2017 Kings (production supervisor)
 2017 Phoenix Forgotten (production supervisor)
 2013-2017 Homeland (TV Series) (production supervisor - 4 episodes)
- A Flash of Light (2017) ... (production supervisor)
- The Covenant (2017) ... (production supervisor)
- The Star (2013) ... (production supervisor: Morocco)
- Big Man in Tehran (2013) ... (production supervisor: Morocco)
 2014-2016 Tyrant (TV Series) (production supervisor - 23 episodes)
- Two Graves (2016) ... (production supervisor)
- How to Live (2016) ... (production supervisor)
- Ask for the Earth (2016) ... (production supervisor)
- Bedfellows (2016) ... (production supervisor)
- Truth and Dignity (2016) ... (production supervisor)
 2015 Born to Be Blue (production supervisor: Los Angeles)
 2015 The Stanford Prison Experiment (production supervisor)
 2012 3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom (unit production manager)
 2011 Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (TV Movie) (assistant production manager) / (assistant unit production manager)
 2011 Fly Away (unit production manager)
 2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (production supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2011) ... (production supervisor)
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... (production supervisor)
Show Show Art department (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JB Popplewell

Contribute to This Page