STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 237,619 this week

Leonard McLeod (I)


Leonard McLeod was born on July 29, 1955 in Berkeley, California, USA as Leonard Charles McLeod. He is known for his work on The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (2005), The Brat Cave (2015) and Godspeed (2009). He has been married to Jill since September 16, 1995. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leonard McLeod? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonard McLeod's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2015 Hey You, It's Me (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 The Brat Cave (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Deadpool Is Funny (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Relationship Advice (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Hot Dog! Featuring the Fruit Flies (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Han Solo Can't Die! (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Mean Bikini (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Monster School Animation (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Canyon Road (executive producer)
 2012 Changing Lives: From Seattle to Ethiopia (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Godspeed (executive producer)
 2009 Blood Ties (executive producer)
 2007 The Final Curtain (producer)
 2005 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (producer)
 2003 Roddenberry on Patrol (Video short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2012 A Night at the Silent Movie Theater (still photographer)
 2007 The Final Curtain (still photographer)
 2005 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Roddenberry on Patrol (Video short)
Hit & Run Victim
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2003 Roddenberry on Patrol (Video short) (key art designer)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Leonard C. McLeod

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the public sector labor commissioner for the Ca Commission on Health and Safety and Workers Compensation from 1994-2004 appointed by the governor. See more »

Nickname:

Len

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Leonard McLeod on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page