No photo available. Represent David Koch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,857 this week

David Koch (II)

David Koch was born on March 7, 1956 in Australia as David James Koch. He is an actor and producer, known for All Saints (1998), Home and Away (1988) and Sunrise (2002). He has been married to Libby Koch since January 19, 1979. They have four children. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

How Guillermo del Toro Directed His 'Shape of Water' Cast

Director Guillermo del Toro talks about what it was like to collaborate with his Oscar-nominated cast and discusses voicing the creature in The Shape of Water.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Koch's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

All Saints
All Saints Elvis
(2004)
Home and Away
Home and Away Entertainment Reporter / Man in Bar
(2007-2009)
Sunrise
Sunrise Himself - Host / Himself
(2004-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007-2009 Home and Away (TV Series)
Entertainment Reporter / Man in Bar
- Episode #1.4839 (2009) ... Entertainment Reporter
- Episode #1.4519 (2007) ... Man in Bar
 2009 Monsters vs. Aliens
Reporter (voice, uncredited)
 2004 All Saints (TV Series)
Elvis
- Out of Focus (2004) ... Elvis
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded 2 minutes of dialogue for the Australian version of Monsters vs. Aliens (2009).

Alternate Names:

Mel & Kochie

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a finance reporter See more »

Nickname:

Kochie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page