No photo available. Represent Kenn Enright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,546,989 this week

Kenn Enright

Kenn Enright was born on August 14, 1981 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Kenneth John Enright. He is an actor, known for Whitehead (2011) and Annapolis (2006). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenn Enright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Whitehead
Whitehead Mime
2011
Annapolis
Annapolis Plebe Saccani (Echo Squad)
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Whitehead (Short)
Mime
 2006 Annapolis
Plebe Saccani (Echo Squad) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Irish, German, and Welsh descent. See more »

Nickname:

Batman

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now