STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 311,381 this week

Schuster Vance (1960–2007)


Schuster Vance was born on September 21, 1960 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Henry Schuster Vance III. He is known for his work on Live Free or Die Hard (2007), Wedding Crashers (2005) and 16 Blocks (2006). He died on December 12, 2007 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8178 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 198 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Schuster Vance's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Live Free or Die Hard
(2007)
Wedding Crashers
Wedding Crashers Secret Service Agent
(2005)
16 Blocks
16 Blocks Detective
(2006)
The Good Shepherd
The Good Shepherd Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2008 Prayer Life
Jury Member
 2007 The Walker
DC Reporter (uncredited)
 2006 Twenty Questions (TV Movie)
Executive
 2006 Nail Polish
Stu Bombowski - Naked Man
 2006 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Bickering husband at grocery store
- Kaisha (2006) ... Bickering husband at grocery store (uncredited)
 2006 The West Wing (TV Series)
Senator Wirth
- Tomorrow (2006) ... Senator Wirth (uncredited)
 2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent
- Kingmaker (2006) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
 2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
NY Executive
- Wasichu (2006) ... NY Executive (uncredited)
 2006 16 Blocks
Detective (uncredited)
 2006 Annapolis
Ship Yard Worker (uncredited)
 2005 xXx: State of the Union
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
 2004 A Dirty Shame
Neuter (uncredited)
 2004 Something the Lord Made (TV Movie)
Resident Doctor (uncredited)
 2003 The Wire (TV Series)
Walt Stokes
- Port in a Storm (2003) ... Walt Stokes (uncredited)
- Collateral Damage (2003) ... Walt Stokes (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2007 The Contractor (Video) (precision driver - uncredited)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard (precision driver)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2006 The Good Shepherd (stand-in: Lee Pace)
 2005 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (stand-in: Kyle Secor)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vance Schuster | Henry Vance | Shuster Vance
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP hitdeezballs
miss you inkypigahl
Discuss Schuster Vance on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page