No photo available. Represent Holly Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,427 this week

Holly Evans (I)

Holly Evans is an actress, known for Judge Joe Brown (1997) and One on One (2001). See full bio »

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Evans's work have you seen?

Known For

Judge Joe Brown
Judge Joe Brown Bailiff
1997
One on One
One on One Holly Evans
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 One on One (TV Series)
Holly Evans
- Crappy Birthday (2002) ... Holly Evans
 1997 Judge Joe Brown (TV Series)
Bailiff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known as the bailiff on the syndicated court show "Judge Joe Brown".

Nickname:

Miss Holly

Message Boards

Discuss Holly Evans on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page