STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,709 this week

Gabriel Sunday


Gabriel Sunday was born on October 18, 1985 in Petaluma, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Archie's Final Project (2009), Year One (2009) and Hi How Are You Daniel Johnston (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabriel Sunday? Add contact information

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 8 people
created 10 Sep 2011
 
a list of 112 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 88 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Sunday's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Archie's Final Project
Archie's Final Project Archibald Holden Buster Williams
(2009)
Year One
Year One Seth
(2009)
Hi How Are You Daniel Johnston
Hi How Are You Daniel Johnston 1983 Daniel Johnston
(2015)
Taking Woodstock
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2018 First Timers (Short) (completed)
Nico
 2017 Dope State (TV Movie) (post-production)
Tyler Gopnik, TazzyDabz, Birdman, Martin, Luna, Marcus Wilkerson
 2015 Hi How Are You Daniel Johnston (Short)
1983 Daniel Johnston
 2014 Falcon Song
Syd
 2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Zach Fisk
- Helpless (2013) ... Zach Fisk
 2013 Snake & Mongoose
Larry Wood
 2013 The Uncivil War (Video short)
 2011 My Barista (Short)
William
 2010 The Chinese Penhold (Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Year One
Seth
 2009 Taking Woodstock
Steven
 2009 Archie's Final Project
Archibald Holden Buster Williams
 2006 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series)
Zeke / Scamp Fitzpatrick / Lord Corcoran
- Forever Plaid (2006) ... Zeke
- Crushed (2006) ... Scamp Fitzpatrick / Lord Corcoran (voice)
 2005 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Charlie Stuart
- Blood Hungry (2005) ... Charlie Stuart
 2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
 2005 Now You See It... (TV Movie)
Brandon
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Documented his time on the road with hippie activists Wavy Gravy, Patch Adams and Ram Dass. Gabriel has attended Wavy Gravy's summer camp "Camp Winnarainbow" for 10 years. The film's title is "Cream Pies and Seltzer Bottles: On the road with Wavy Gravy, Patch Adams and Ram Dass." See more »

Nickname:

Sunday See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page