STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,311 this week

Ava Rose Williams


Ava Rose Williams was born on June 1, 2001 in Russia. She is known for her work on Iron Man (2008), Hulk (2003) and Four Christmases (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Russia

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 27 May 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Sep 2013
 
a list of 9949 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ava Rose Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man
Iron Man Stunts
(2008)
Hulk
Hulk Stunts
(2003)
Four Christmases
(2008)
Little Fockers
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: Movie (4 credits)
 2010 Little Fockers (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2008 Four Christmases (stunt double: True Bella Pinci)
 2008 Iron Man (stunts - uncredited)
 2003 Hulk (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: TV (3 credits)
 2013 We Are Men (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- We Are Learning to Swim ... (stunts)
 2008 Shark Swarm (TV Movie) (stunt double: Darcy Rose Byrnes)
 2006 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Drowned Lives (2006) ... (stunt double: Tatum McCann - underwater work)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
 2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Scooter Girl
- I'm Still Here (2011) ... Scooter Girl
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

That's a piece of Cup Cake

Trivia:

Mother is Darlene Ava Williams, father is Sonny Tipton

Nickname:

Rosie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page