No photo available. Represent Javier Reguilón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,178,535 this week

Javier Reguilón

Javier Reguilón was born on February 14, 1975 in Vitoria, Álava, País Vasco, Spain. He is a writer and actor, known for Los hombres de Paco (2005), Mi querido Klikowsky (2005) and El barco (2011). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Reguilón's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Los hombres de Paco
(2007-2010)
Mi querido Klikowsky
(2005-2007)
El barco
El barco Writer
(2011-2013)
Chiringuito de Pepe
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2016 Olmos y Robles (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Bienvenidos al Lolita (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- El último viaje a Egipto (2014) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- En el alambre (2014) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- La pandilla basura (2014) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- El teorema del beso con lengua (2014) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- El hermano rarito de Garritas (2014) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
  El barco (TV Series) (12 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (written by - 12 episodes, 2011)
- La última bala (2013) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- Fuera de este mundo (2013) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- Un ruido en el cielo (2013) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- Nada por aquí (2013) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
- Las cosas a escondidas (2013) ... (as José Javier Reguilón)
  Los hombres de Paco (TV Series) (written by - 26 episodes, 2007 - 2010) (writer - 12 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- El acabose de los tiempos (2010) ... (written by - as José Javier Reguilón)
- Patadón y parriba (2010) ... (written by - as Jose Javier Reguilón)
- Novicia a la fuga (2010) ... (written by - as Jose Javier Reguilón)
- Una llamadita inquietante (2010) ... (written by - as José Javier Reguilón)
- Los planes de los muertos (2010) ... (written by - as José Javier Reguilón)
  Plan América (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2008) (co-writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Los Gamboa (2008) ... (co-writer)
- Quiebrapatas (2008) ... (written by - as José Javier Reguilón)
- Tabaco y ron (2008) ... (written by - as José Javier Reguilón)
  Mi querido Klikowsky (TV Series) (dialogue - 17 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (story - 17 episodes, 2005 - 2007)
- Todo quisqui odia la tuna (2007) ... (dialogue) / (story)
- Independiente radical (2006) ... (story)
- He visto la luz, cerecita (2006) ... (dialogue) / (story)
- No me toques el pito que me irrito (2006) ... (dialogue) / (story)
- El casado casa quiere (2006) ... (dialogue) / (story)
  En buena compañía (TV Series) (story - 11 episodes, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- ¿Quién se queda con el niño? (2006) ... (writer)
- ¿Es este un final feliz? (2006) ... (story)
 2003 Vaya semanita (TV Series) (writer)
 2002 Living Lavapiés (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2002)
- Episode #1.4 (2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2000 Campus (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 7:35 de la mañana (Short)
Ayte. Camarero 2
 1999 Autoestigma (Short)
David
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Javier Reguilón | Jose Javier Reguilón | José Javier Reguilón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page