STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 282,872 this week

Darya Zabinski


Darya Zabinski was born on July 29, 1983 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Darya Valentine Zabinski. She is an actress and writer, known for Smalltown, Inclinations and Conversations (2010) and Bone Sickness (2004). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Related News

Bone Sickness (DVD Review)
| Fangoria

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1050 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1369 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1592 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darya Zabinski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smalltown
Smalltown Sasha
Inclinations and Conversations
(2010)
Bone Sickness
Bone Sickness Kristen McNetti
(2004)
Anything for Love
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2011 Don't Eat Me (Short)
Dawn
 2010 Inclinations and Conversations (Short)
Sonya Needham
 2009 Tanner Hall
Student in Girls Shower (uncredited)
 2009 Tell Tale
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2007 Used Books (Short)
Woman 2
 2007 Normal Adolescent Behavior
Student (uncredited)
 2007 The Education of Charlie Banks
Dancer at the Prom (uncredited)
 2006 Hard Luck (Video)
Cashier (uncredited)
 2006 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Kathleen Clark
- Matthew 22:10 (2006) ... Kathleen Clark (uncredited)
 2005 Anything for Love
Sandy
 2004 Bone Sickness (Video)
Kristen McNetti
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 Inclinations and Conversations (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2013 Half Pint (Short) (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dasha See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great Actress almostfamous716
Darya is cool! messierfilms
Darya tkravitz
Tanner Hall ali-steinberg
Discuss Darya Zabinski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page