No photo available. Represent Salvador Aldeguer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 179,470 this week

Salvador Aldeguer

Salvador Aldeguer was born on August 29, 1959. He is an actor, known for El precio justo (1988), Voces en imágenes (2008) and Para Sonia (2015). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Salvador Aldeguer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

El precio justo
El precio justo Himself - Host
(2002-2004)
Voces en imágenes
(2008)
Para Sonia
Para Sonia Himself
(2015)
Murder in the Abbey
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014/I Mi Héroe (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2008 Murder in the Abbey (Video Game)
Eladio (Spanish version, voice)
 2000 Marco Antonio, rescate en Hong Kong
Rock Rockson (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1972 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series) (performer: "Porque a mí nadie me hace callar")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Hasta luego, cariño (Short) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2015 Para Sonia (Short)
Himself
 2008 Voces en imágenes (Documentary)
Himself
 2002-2004 El precio justo (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 31 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 28 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 27 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 26 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 24 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Host
 1983-1986 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
El Chollo / Staff Humorist
- El Un dos tres en Europa (1986) ... El Chollo (singing voice, uncredited)
- Show business 1986 (1986) ... El Chollo (singing voice, uncredited)
- Hungría (1986) ... El Chollo (singing voice, uncredited)
- El cine (1986) ... El Chollo (singing voice, uncredited)
- La juventud 1986 (1986) ... El Chollo (singing voice, uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patxi Muntaner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dubbing actor. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Salvador Aldeguer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page