No photo available. Represent Max Morlock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,486,410 this week

Max Morlock (1925–1994)

Max Morlock was born on May 11, 1925 in Nuremberg, Germany. He was married to Ingeborg. He died on September 10, 1994 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Morlock's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1955 Fußball-Länderspiel Deutschland-Italien (TV Movie)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2006 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Himself
- Fußballer (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Die Helden von Bern (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004 Die Wunderrepublik - Die Helden von Bern und die 50er Jahre (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004 Das Wunder von Bern - Die wahre Geschichte (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1994 Das Wunder von Bern: Deutschland und die Fußball-WM 1954 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He took over a cigar and football pools store owned by his girlfriend's (later wife's) father. See more »

Nickname:

Maxl

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page