No photo available. Represent Chris Mordetzky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 30,099 this week

Chris Mordetzky

Chris Mordetzky was born on January 8, 1983 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Christopher Mordetzky. He is an actor, known for WWF Raw (1993), WWE Superstars (2009) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Mordetzky? Add or change photos

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 31 Aug 2011
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Mordetzky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2014 AWO Wrestlefest 3 (TV Movie)
Chris Masters
 2013 NWA Parade of Champions (Video)
 2010-2011 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Chris Masters
- Episode #4.12 (2011) ... Chris Masters (credit only)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
The Masterpiece Chris Masters (as Chris Masters)
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
The Masterpiece Chris Masters (voice, as Chris Masters)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters | Chris Masters


6' 4" (1.93 m)

Did You Know?


On September 11, 2003, he signed a developmental contract with the World Wrestling Entertainment. See more »


Trademark Submission Move: The Master Lock (Full Nelson Submission Move)


The Superfreak See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
HOT!! Skate05
masters butt!!! jokerlady122005
cool guy Phoenixwotf
Just Like A New Brock! Jkermgard
he looks good with... jokerlady122005
Wake Up and Smell the Coffee dgcain0731
Discuss Chris Mordetzky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page