No photo available. Represent Ron Jaworski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,457 this week

Ron Jaworski

Ron Jaworski was born on March 23, 1951 in Lackawanna, New York, USA as Ronald Vincent Jaworski. He is an actor, known for Pardon the Interruption (2001), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and Mike & Mike (2005). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 39 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Jaworski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pardon the Interruption
Pardon the Interruption Himself / Himself - Guest Interviewee
(2004-2016)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Color Commentator / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback / Himself - Los Angeles Rams Quarterback
(1974-2008)
Mike & Mike
Mike & Mike Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst / Himself - Telephone Interviewee / Himself - NFL Analyst / Himself - ESPN NFL Insider / Himself - Senior ESPN NFL Insider / Himself - espn nfl
(2011-2016)
2012 Discover Orange Bowl
2012 Discover Orange Bowl Himself - Color Commentator
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 The Ride (TV Series)
Coach
 1993 Monday Night Countdown (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio commercial for Aamco (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jaws

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led Philadelphia Eagles to Super Bowl XV in 1980. See more »

Nickname:

The Polish Rifle See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Ron Jaworski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page