No photo available. Represent Maja Salvador? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,030 this week

Maja Salvador

Maja Salvador was born on October 5, 1988 in Aparri, Cagayan, Philippines as Maja Ross Andres Salvador. She is an actress, known for May bukas pa (2009), Minsan lang kita iibigin (2011) and Impostor (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Maja Salvador? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1

Keith Simanton talks with the cast of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
a list of 98 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7269 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Maja Salvador.
6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2014 The Legal Wife (TV Series)
Nicole Esquivel (2014)
 2012 24/7 in Love
Barbara Alcaraz
 2012 Ina, kapatid, anak (TV Series)
Margaux Marasigan (2012)
 2012 Toda Max (TV Series)
Darling
- Darling (2012) ... Darling
 2012 Lumayo ka man sa akin (TV Series)
Janine del Castillo
- Matthew and Jake Fight Over Janine (2012) ... Janine del Castillo
- Jake Can't Fight His Strong Feelings for Janine (2012) ... Janine del Castillo
 2012 My Cactus Heart
Sandy
 2011-2012 My Binondo Girl (TV Series)
Amber Dionisio
- Andy and Jade Face a New Chapter of Their Lives Together (2011) ... Amber Dionisio (credit only)
- Chen Can't Deny His True Feelings for Zheny (2011) ... Amber Dionisio (credit only)
- Onyx Gets in the Way of Andy and Jade's Plans (2011) ... Amber Dionisio (credit only)
- Andy Asks Jade to Marry Him (2011) ... Amber Dionisio (credit only)
 2011 Thelma
Thelma Molino
 2011 Minsan lang kita iibigin (TV Series)
Krista / Kaye Villanueva
- Finale (2011) ... Krista / Kaye Villanueva
- Lora Will Find a Way to Make Allondra Taste Her Own Medicine (2011) ... Krista / Kaye Villanueva
- Tomas Finds a Way to Escape and Save Lora (2011) ... Krista / Kaye Villanueva
- How Can the Alexander's Family Secrets Bring Them Peace? (2011) ... Krista / Kaye Villanueva
 2011 Kim (TV Series)
Romelyn
- Best Friends Forever (2011) ... Romelyn
 2005-2010 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Bing / Elena / Judy Mendiola / ...
- Rosas (2010) ... Bing
- Dancing Shoes (II) (2010) ... Elena
- Storybook (2009) ... Judy Mendiola
- Wheelchair (2009) ... Bernadette
- Leather Shoes (2008) ... Liza
 2010 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Inday
- Inday sa balitaw, Part 2 (2010) ... Inday
- Inday sa balitaw, Part 1 (2010) ... Inday
 2010 Impostor (TV Series)
Mariz Florencio / Devin Ventura
- Who Between Mariz and Devin Will Prevail Over Anthony's Heart? (2010) ... Mariz Florencio / Devin Ventura
- Will Devin Get Saved by Her Knight in Shining Armor? (2010) ... Mariz Florencio / Devin Ventura
- Mariz Seeks Help from Monique to Get Rid of the Thorn in Her Life (2010) ... Mariz Florencio / Devin Ventura
- Mariz Confronts Devin and Tells Her to Keep Out of Their Family (2010) ... Mariz Florencio / Devin Ventura
- Joshua Unexpectedly Runs Into His Mommy Which Elated Him No End (2010) ... Mariz Florencio / Devin Ventura
 2010/II Cinco
Rose (segment "Mata")
 2010 Love Me, Love You (TV Series)
Teacher
- Finale (2010) ... Teacher
- Lovely Discovers the Real Intention of Her Suitors (2010) ... Teacher (uncredited)
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Stella Rodrigo
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Stella Rodrigo
- Santino Falls in Tilde's Devious Grasp (2010) ... Stella Rodrigo
- Tilde Kidnaps Joy (2010) ... Stella Rodrigo
- Santino Learns about Paulo's Past (2010) ... Stella Rodrigo
 2009 Moon River (TV Series)
 2009 Shake Rattle & Roll XI
Claire (segment "Diablo")
 2009 Villa Estrella
Andrea
 2009 Nasaan ka Maruja? (TV Series)
Leila
 2008 Kelly! Kelly! (Ang hit na musical) (Video)
Kelly
 2008 Kapitan Boom (TV Series)
Melody
 2008 Kapag ako ay nagmahal (TV Series)
Andrea Rivera
- Finale (2008) ... Andrea Rivera
- Andy Accepts Jack's Love (2008) ... Andrea Rivera
- Jack Reveals His True Feelings to Andy (2008) ... Andrea Rivera
- Andy Joins a Modern Dance Group (2008) ... Andrea Rivera
- Andy and Jack Cross Paths (2008) ... Andrea Rivera
 2008 SineSerye (TV Series)
Agnes
- Patayin sa Sindak si Barbara (2008) ... Agnes
 2007/I One More Chance
Trisha
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Maan / Julie / Kate
- Minsan lang (2007)
- Cool Off (2007) ... Maan
- My Grown-Up Christmas List (2006) ... Julie
- Sayang ang lahat (2006)
- Akin ka na lang (2006) ... Kate
 2007 Pangarap na bituin (TV Series)
Kimmy Bautista / Ruby Gomez (2007)
 2007 My Kuya's Wedding
Kat
 2006-2007 Komiks (TV Series)
Marie / Merrydith Ambing / Momay
- Da adventures of Pedro Penduko (2006) ... Merrydith Ambing
- Momay (2006) ... Momay
 2006-2007 Love Spell (TV Series)
Shine
- Home Switch Home (2006) ... Shine
 2006 Star Magic Presents (TV Series)
Celine
- Sabihin mo lang (2006) ... Celine
 2006 First Day High
Precious Samartino
 2006 The Wedding Curse
Joya
 2006 Sa piling mo (TV Series)
Marisa
 2004 Spirits (TV Series)
Gabby
 2003 It Might Be You (TV Series)
Cara
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 0½" (1.54 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger half-sister of Jon Hernandez. See more »

Nickname:

Totzki See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
perfect ditzypnay
what I think azn_pnaii
Discuss Maja Salvador on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page