No photo available. Represent Carole Malone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,367 this week

Carole Malone (I)

Carole Malone was born on October 14, 1954 in Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England as Carole Anne Malone. She has been married to Emir Mulabegovic since December 1991. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 4207 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carole Malone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wright Stuff
The Wright Stuff Herself - Panelist
(2006-2013)
Loose Women
Loose Women Herself - Presenter
(2005-2007)
Diana: The People's Princess
Diana: The People's Princess Herself - Journalist
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (36 credits)
 2017 The Murder of Tia Sharp: My Daughter (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Journalist
 2017 Diana: The People's Princess (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Journalist
 2017 Joanna Dennehy: Killing for Kicks (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Columnist
 2017 Sarah Payne: A Mother's Story (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Broadcaster
 2017 The Philpotts: Five Years On (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Journalist
 2017 When Celebrity Goes Horribly Wrong (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2017 The Last Days of George Michael (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2013-2017 Sky News: Press Preview (TV Series)
Herself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 28 February 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 6 January 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 14 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Newspaper Reviewer
 2016 Brexit: The Big Debate Live (TV Movie)
Herself - Journalist
 2015 White Dee: What's the Fuss About? (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2014 Most Shocking Reality TV Moments (TV Movie)
Herself - Celebrity Fit Club 2006
 2006-2013 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 15 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 14 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 13 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 11 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Panelist
- Episode #18.19 (2013) ... Herself - Panelist
 2012 Daybreak (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2006-2012 This Morning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 March 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 February 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 29 January 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 22 January 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 January 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2011 Sunday Morning Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.19 (2011) ... Herself
 2008-2011 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 March 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 29 October 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 November 2009 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 November 2009 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 February 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The Other Side (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- Lust (2009) ... Herself - Panelist
 2009 Big Brother: A Decade in the Headlines (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Journalist
 2009 The Apprentice: You're Fired! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.3 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The TV Show (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 What Are You Like? (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 June 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 The Pyramid Game (TV Series)
Herself
 2005-2007 Loose Women (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode #11.48 (2007) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #11.46 (2007) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #11.43 (2007) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #11.41 (2007) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #11.38 (2007) ... Herself - Presenter
 2007 Size Matters: Celebrities on the Scales (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 Celebrity Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself
- Day 25 (2007) ... Herself
- Day 13 (2007) ... Herself
- Day 10 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #5.12 (2007) ... Herself
- Day 9 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Celebrity Big Brother's Big Mouth (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.38 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 The Most Shocking Celebrity Moments of 2006 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 The Fame Review 2006 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 Celebrity Fit Club (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.9 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.8 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.7 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.6 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.5 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Scoop! The Greatest Tabloid Headlines (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2005 The Most Shameful TV Moments Ever (TV Movie)
Herself
 2003 100 Greatest Sexy Moments (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2003 Littlejohn (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2002 The Truth About Julie Goodyear (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1999 The Sundays (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.1 (1999) ... Herself
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carol Malone
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's no coincidence that most of the luvvies who signed a petition warning against reform at the BBC are people who get paid vast amounts of money by the BBC.

Trivia:

Columnist for papers such as Britain's Daily Mirror

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page