STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,464 this week

Joon-Gi Lee


Lee Joon gi was born in Busan, South Korea on April 17, 1982. He was raised by his mother and father and has one younger sister. Lee Joon gi is an actor/model/singer. He started his career as a model and had minor roles in Korean dramas until he landed his role as Gong-gil in The King and the Clown in 2005. After this film debut Lee Joon gi got ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Nick Offerman's Gross Kiss With Sandra Bullock

During his time on "George Lopez," Nick Offerman locked lips with Sandra Bullock, and things quickly got out of hand. Get the full story.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 75 people
created 09 Sep 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joon-Gi Lee's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Wang-ui namja
Wang-ui namja Gong-gil
(2005)
Iljimae
Iljimae Iljimae / Lee Geom / Yong
(2008)
Hatsuyuki no koi
(2007)
Arangsaddojeon
Arangsaddojeon Eun-oh Lee
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2016 Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
Lee (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2016 Cheot Kiseuman Ilgopbeonjjae (TV Mini-Series)
Tech Billionaire
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Tech Billionaire
 2016 Dalui Yeonin - Bobogyungsim Ryeo (TV Series)
4th Prince Wang So
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... 4th Prince Wang So (as Joon-Ki Lee)
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... 4th Prince Wang So (as Joon-Ki Lee)
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... 4th Prince Wang So (as Joon-Ki Lee)
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... 4th Prince Wang So (as Joon-Ki Lee)
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... 4th Prince Wang So (as Joon-Ki Lee)
 2015 Bameul geotneun seonbi (TV Series)
Kim Sung Yul
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Kim Sung Yul (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Kim Sung Yul (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Kim Sung Yul (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... Kim Sung Yul (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Kim Sung Yul (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2014 Jo-seon chong-jab-i (TV Series)
Park Yoon-kang
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Park Yoon-kang (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Park Yoon-kang (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Park Yoon-kang (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Park Yoon-kang (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Park Yoon-kang (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2013 Two Weeks (TV Mini-Series)
Jang Tae-san
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Jang Tae-san (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Jang Tae-san (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Jang Tae-san (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Jang Tae-san (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Jang Tae-san (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2012 Arangsaddojeon (TV Series)
Eun-oh Lee
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Eun-oh Lee (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Eun-oh Lee (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Eun-oh Lee (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Eun-oh Lee (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Eun-oh Lee (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2009-2010 Hieoro (TV Series)
Jin Do Hyuk
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Jin Do Hyuk (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Jin Do Hyuk (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Jin Do Hyuk (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Jin Do Hyuk (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Jin Do Hyuk (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2008 Iljimae (TV Series)
Iljimae / Yong / Lee Geom
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Iljimae / Yong / Lee Geom
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Iljimae / Yong / Lee Geom
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Iljimae / Yong / Lee Geom
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Iljimae / Yong / Lee Geom
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Iljimae / Yong / Lee Geom
 2007 Gaewa neukdaeui sigan (TV Series)
Lee Soo-hyun / Kay
- Episode #1.16 ... Lee Soo-hyun / Kay (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.14 ... Lee Soo-hyun / Kay (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.15 ... Lee Soo-hyun / Kay (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.13 ... Lee Soo-hyun / Kay (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.10 ... Lee Soo-hyun / Kay (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2007 Hwa-ryeo-han-hyoo-ga
Kang Jin-woo (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2007 Hatsuyuki no koi
Min Kim (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2006 Peullai, daedi
Go Seung Suk (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2005-2006 Mai geol (TV Series)
Seo Jung-woo
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Seo Jung-woo (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Seo Jung-woo (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Seo Jung-woo (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Seo Jung-woo (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Seo Jung-woo (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2005 Wang-ui namja
Gong-gil (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2004 Ballet gyoseubso
Dong-wan (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2004 Drama City: What Should I Do? (TV Movie)
Seong Ho (as Jun-ki Lee)
 2004 Hoteru bînasu
Boy (as Jun-ki Lee)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Family Outing (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.49 (2009) ... Himself (as Jun-ki Lee)
- Episode #1.48 (2009) ... Himself (as Jun-ki Lee)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Pinky Finger" feat. Lee Jun-gi See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lee Jun Ki | Joon-Ki Lee | Jun-ki Lee

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want to be a star who shines and then disappears. I want to be a true actor who marks his place among the crowd. See more »

Trivia:

Debut Modelling for clothing line brand "So Basic" (2001). See more »

Trademark:

Known as the ultimate Kkonminam (pretty boy/flower boy) of Asia

Nickname:

J.G. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
you have to see him pizzi88
Discuss Joon-Gi Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page