No photo available. Represent Athena Stamos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,261 this week

Athena Stamos

Athena Stamos was born on March 1, 1982 in Vancouver, Washington, USA as Athena Ariella Stamos. She is an actress and producer, known for Star Cars (2012), Daft Punk's Electroma (2006) and The Doctor Games (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Athena Stamos? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1

Keith Simanton talks with the cast of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1.


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Athena Stamos.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2013 The Doctor Games (Video short)
Dalek Operator
 2013 The Spy Who Loved His Car (Video short)
Q-Branch Assistant
 2012 Chick Flick (Short)
 2011 Parallelogram (Video short)
Athena
 2011 Perv: The Cat (Short)
Attractive Redhead
 2010 The Next Top Super Spy (Short)
Vicki Lipstick
 2008 Legacy (Video)
Sorority Sister (uncredited)
 2007 Waitress
Woman in diner (uncredited)
 2006 Pledge This!
SBU Student (uncredited)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Businesswoman
- Pilot (2006) ... Businesswoman (uncredited)
 2006 Daft Punk's Electroma
Robot Waitress (Town Cast)
 2005-2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Nurse
- A Real Pain in the Neck (2006) ... Nurse
- From ER to Rushing River (2005) ... Nurse
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
Baseball Fan
- Soldier (2005) ... Baseball Fan (uncredited)
 2005 Monk (TV Series)
Salesgirl
- Mr. Monk and the Secret Santa (2005) ... Salesgirl (uncredited)
 2005 Love Talk
City Girl (uncredited)
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series)
Church Member
- Miranda (2005) ... Church Member (uncredited)
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Church Member
- Time Out of Mind (2005) ... Church Member (uncredited)
 2005 Weeds (TV Series)
Stoner
- Higher Education (2005) ... Stoner (uncredited)
 2005 Reunion (TV Series)
Grad. Party Girl
- 1986 (2005) ... Grad. Party Girl (uncredited)
 2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Hair Stylist / Actress
- Blue Balls Lagoon (2005) ... Hair Stylist (uncredited)
- The Sundance Kids (2005) ... Actress (uncredited)
 2005 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Pool Hall Patron
- Singing for Our Lives (2005) ... Pool Hall Patron (uncredited)
 2005 War of the Worlds
Refugee (uncredited)
 2005 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Dairy Shack Employee
- Leaps of Faith (2005) ... Dairy Shack Employee (uncredited)
 2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Missy's Friend / Prom Date
- Stand by Me (2005) ... Missy's Friend (uncredited)
- Under the Influence (2005) ... Prom Date (uncredited)
 2005 According to Jim (TV Series)
Woman in Strip Club
- The Bachelorette Party (2005) ... Woman in Strip Club (uncredited)
 2005 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Courthouse Clerk
- Getting Out (2005) ... Courthouse Clerk (uncredited)
 2005 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Party Crasher
- The After Party (2005) ... Party Crasher (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2005-2006: Homeland Security Public Service Announcement See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Athena 007

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Athena Stamos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page