No photo available. Represent Gordon Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 8,790 this week

Gordon Brown (VI)

Gordon Brown was born on February 20, 1951 in Govan, Glasgow, Scotland as James Gordon Brown. He is an actor, known for The Rivals (2001), Give Us the Money (2012) and The Sunday Programme (1994). He has been married to Sarah Brown since August 3, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gordon Brown? Add or change photos

TV Spotlight: The Top 10 Episodes of "The Walking Dead"

We've curated a list of the top 10 episodes of "The Walking Dead" according to the IMDb user ratings.

Read More

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
a list of 178 people
created 03 Aug 2011
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
a list of 110 people
created 12 Jan 2014
a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordon Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony (TV Movie)
Former UK Prime Minister
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (37 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Profile, "The 50 Greatest Crime Writers, No 9: Ian Rankin," Published in "The Times," 17 April 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 14 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gordon Brown MP


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I really dislike the trivialisation of politics. See more »


Born to John Ebenezer Brown (died in 1998), a Church of Scotland minister, and his wife Elizabeth "Bunty" (died in 2004), he has two brothers, John and Andrew. See more »


Crash Gordon See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Gordon Brown is ____________ DecoyOctopusFOXHOUND
CUT HIM SOME SLACK!!! kayleewheat
An Apology to David Bellamy is due DecoyOctopusFOXHOUND
Discuss Gordon Brown on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page