No photo available. Represent Kim Campbell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 84,131 this week

Kim Campbell (III)

Kim Campbell was born on March 10, 1947 in Port Alberni, British Columbia, Canada as Avril Phaedra Douglas Campbell. She is an actress, known for Being Canadian (2015), The Standard (2005) and Real Time with Bill Maher (2003). She has been married to Hershey Felder since 1997. She was previously married to Howard Eddy and Nathan Divinsky. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kim Campbell? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 31 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1957 Junior Television Club (TV Series)
Host (as Avril Campbell)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 Being Canadian (Documentary)
 2004-2012 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
- Episode #10.12 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode #9.3 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #4.11 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #3.11 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode #2.11 (2004) ... Herself
 2011 She's the Mayor (TV Series)
- Fairfax Got Talent (2011) ... Herself
 2009 The Daily Show (TV Series)
- Tom Hanks (2009) ... Herself (as Rt. Hon. Kim Campbell)
 2008 Canada A.M. (TV Series)
- Episode dated 26 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 4 July 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 PBS NewsHour (TV Series)
- Episode dated 20 August 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2005 The Standard (TV Series)
Former Prime Minister of Canada
 2001 Politically Incorrect (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 23 April 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 Vancouver Vagabond (Documentary)
Herself, Politician
 2000 Canada: A People's History (TV Series)
Herself - Prime Minister of Canada

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

A. Kim Campbell | Avril P.D. Kim Campbell | Avril Campbell | Rt. Hon. Kim Campbell

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I try to be an ambassador for Canadian values and a Canadian sense of possibility. Sometimes we have to kind of blow our horn because nobody is listening: we're at the back row of the orchestra. But it's a wonderful country, full of wonderful people. See more »


Was Canada's first female Minister of Justice and Attorney General (1990-1993). See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Kim Campbell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page