No photo available. Represent Alex Gonzalez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,277,163 this week

Alex Gonzalez (VII)

Alex Gonzalez was born on February 15, 1977 in Cagua, Venezuela as Alexander Gonzalez. See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Gonzalez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2003 National League Championship Series
2003 National League Championship Series Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
(2003)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop / Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop / Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
(2004-2011)
1999 MLB All-Star Game
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2004-2011 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop / Himself - Boston Red Sox Shortstop / Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
- Atlanta Braves vs. Cincinnati Reds (2011) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop
- Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets (2011) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop
- Cincinnati Reds vs. Atlanta Braves (2011) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2011) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves (2010) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Shortstop
 2003 2003 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
- Game 5 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
- Game 4 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
- Game 3 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
- Game 2 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
- Game 1 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins Shortstop
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made major league debut on 25 August 1998. See more »

Nickname:

Sea Bass

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page