No photo available. Represent Urs Buhler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,407 this week

Urs Buhler

Urs Buhler was born on July 19, 1971 in Willisau, Switzerland as Urs Toni Buhler. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Related News

Il Divo to tour UK with Katherine Jenkins
| Digital Spy
Il Divo to release greatest hits album
| Digital Spy
Il Divo honoured at Classical Brits
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 102 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 134 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 03 Jan 2011
 
a list of 110 people
created 19 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Urs Buhler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops Himself
(2005)
Laten corazones
Laten corazones Himself - Musical Guest
(2015)
Aquí hay tomate
(2006)
2006 FIFA World Cup
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2013 The Paul O'Grady Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 December 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Tonight" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Il Devo | Il Divo

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of German and Italian descent See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

"Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee: Who, What, When, and Where?

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now