No photo available. Represent Andrew Langtree? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,512 this week

Andrew Langtree

Andrew Langtree was born in 1977 in St. Helens, Merseyside, England as Andrew Mark Reid. He is an actor, known for Emmerdale (1972), Coronation Street (1960) and De-Lovely (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Related News

Fleeshman to play Swayze 'Ghost' role
| Digital Spy
Gays of our Lives (September 01, 2009)
| The Backlot
Gays of our Lives (July 20, 2009)
| The Backlot

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Langtree's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2010-2012 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Justin Gallagher
- Episode #1.6268 (2012) ... Justin Gallagher
- Episode #1.6267 (2012) ... Justin Gallagher
- Episode #1.6264 (2012) ... Justin Gallagher
- Episode #1.6255 (2012) ... Justin Gallagher
- Episode #1.5839 (2011) ... Justin Gallagher
 2008-2010 Doctors (TV Series)
Tom Bassett / Luke Taylor
- Pass the Parcel (2010) ... Tom Bassett
- Two Out of Ten (2008) ... Luke Taylor
 2009 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Leon
- Episode #1.7168 (2009) ... Leon
- Episode #1.7157 (2009) ... Leon
- Episode #1.7155 (2009) ... Leon
- Episode #1.7124 (2009) ... Leon
- Episode #1.7123 (2009) ... Leon
 2007 The Royal (TV Series)
Sebastian Ellis
- Absent Friends (2007) ... Sebastian Ellis
 2006 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Fergus
- Give Peace a Chance (2006) ... Fergus
- Dead Men Do Tell Tales (2006) ... Fergus
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Daniel Lake
- Patience (2005) ... Daniel Lake
 2004 De-Lovely
Chorus (uncredited)
 2003 Cutting It (TV Series)
Gino
- Episode #2.2 (2003) ... Gino
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

March - August 2007: Played Jack Hunter in 'The Rose Tattoo'(directed by Steven Pimlott and Nicholas Hytner) at the National Theatre in London, UK. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Langree

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew Langtree on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page