No photo available. Represent Maria Olaru? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 775,937 this week

Maria Olaru

Maria Olaru was born on June 4, 1982 in Falticenti, Romania. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Olaru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad
Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad Herself / Herself - Romanian Gymnast
2000

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself / Herself - Romanian Gymnast
- Episode dated 21 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Romanian Gymnast
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2000 Olympics: team gold & all-around bronze See more »

Nickname:

Mary See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page