STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,214 this week

Cat Cora


Cat Cora was raised in a small Greek community in Jackson, Mississippi, by a family who held strongly to their Greek and Southern heritage. Both her grandfather, father, and godfather were restaurateurs and, by the time she was fifteen, she had already presented a business plan to them for her very own restaurant. During college, she cooked at an ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 604 people
created 14 Apr 2011
 
a list of 4302 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 469 people
created 29 Jun 2012
 
a list of 56 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cat Cora.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2004 Kitchen Accomplished (TV Series)
Chef (2004)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book, "Cat Cora's Kitchens".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Cat Cora

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a mother for the 4th time at age 41, when her son, Nash Lemuel Cora, was born on July 19, 2009 by her girlfriend Jennifer Cora. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Age? JohnA
Cat Rocks!! sunsetroad
Chefs for Humanity demeter_eleusis
Father's Restaurant? bmlmb
Date Plate! deedee2
Julie Bowen atrac
Discuss Cat Cora on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page