STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 988 this week

Jo Frost


Jo Frost was born on June 27, 1971 in London, England as Joanne A. Frost. She is a producer and actress, known for Supernanny (2004), Jo Frost: Family Matters (2014) and Supernanny (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jo Frost? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 09 Jan 2011
 
a list of 77 people
created 01 Dec 2012
 
a list of 2497 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2565 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 3146 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Frost's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009-2010 Supernanny (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- 100 Episode Special (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- McKinney Family (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Johnson Family (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Mann Family (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Hallenbeck Family (2010) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives with her widowed father in London when not working. See more »

Trademark:

Women's purple two-piece business suit, spectacles and black hand-bag See more »

Nickname:

Supernanny See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Does she have her own kids? carloto121
COMEDY CENTRAL, LEAVE JO ALONE!!!!! merilee112
IS SHE RELATED TO NICK FROST? hiMoony60
Is Jo Single? My Friend Wants to Know!! kitkat2mews
I think shes hot! uncomfortable_silence
I met Jo Frost karenl430023
Discuss Jo Frost on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page