No photo available. Represent Chris Kane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 354,585 this week

Chris Kane (I)

Chris Kane was born on March 11, 1965 in San Mateo, California, USA as Christopher Michael Kane. He is an actor, known for The Enemy Next Door (1994) and Decoy (1957). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Kane? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Kane's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1994 The Enemy Next Door (Video)
German Soldier
 1958 Decoy (TV Series)
Pearl Dillard
- Ladies Man (1958) ... Pearl Dillard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an Eagle Scout B.S.A./Explorer Scouts 143rd. See more »

Nickname:

The Aryan God

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Kane on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page