No photo available. Represent John Robert Mariani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 643,131 this week

John Robert Mariani

John Robert Mariani was born on February 19, 1982 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is known for his work on New York, I Love You (2008), Little New York (2009) and Criss Angel Mindfreak (2005). He has been married to Nikki since May 15, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Robert Mariani's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

New York, I Love You
New York, I Love You Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
Little New York
Little New York Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Criss Angel Mindfreak
Criss Angel Mindfreak Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
The Day They Came Back
The Day They Came Back Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
  Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (continuity - 4 episodes, 2009) (script supervisor - 4 episodes, 2009)
- Baggage (2009) ... (continuity) / (script supervisor)
- Hell (2009) ... (continuity) / (script supervisor)
- Ballerina (2009) ... (continuity) / (script supervisor)
- Transitions (2009) ... (continuity) / (script supervisor)
 2009 No Impact Man: The Documentary (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2008 The Ghouligans! Super Show! (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2008 Apologies (Short) (production assistant)
 2007 Millennium Crisis (production assistant) / (stand-in)
 2007 Lost Suburbia (production assistant) / (script supervisor)
 2006 Misery Loves (Short) (production assistant)
 2006 The Day They Came Back (Short) (production secretary)
 2005 Criss Angel Mindfreak (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2005 Make Your Own Damn Movie! (Video documentary) (production assistant)
 2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video) (production assistant)
 2003 Viva la Bam (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Scavenger Hunt (2003) ... (production assistant)
- April's Revenge (2003) ... (production assistant)
- Very Merry Margera Christmas (2003) ... (production assistant)
- Three-Day Weekend (2003) ... (production assistant)
- We're Going to Vegas! (2003) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producer of the local TV show the Ghouligans! See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

J.R. Mariani | John Mariani

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He ran away to California when he was 16, once out of money he lived on the beach for a week, before calling his family, and going home.

Trademark:

His maroon cowboy boots

Nickname:

Johnny Rotten See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page