No photo available. Represent Erik S. Weigel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,254 this week

Erik S. Weigel

Erik S. Weigel was born on September 12, 1978 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Deadly Sins (2012), Gravity (2004) and El camino (2008). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik S. Weigel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Deadly Sins
Deadly Sins Director
(2013-2016)
Gravity
Gravity Director
(2004)
El camino
El camino Director
(2008)
The Bell
The Bell Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2016 True Nightmares (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013-2016 Deadly Sins (TV Series documentary) (21 episodes)
- Episode #5.1 (2016)
- Episode #5.3 (2016)
- Episode #5.5 (2016)
- Head Games (2015)
 2009 The Bell (Short)
 2008/III El camino
 2004/I Gravity (Short)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Erik Weigel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
El Camino LittleQuickWit
Mr. Weigel krygliy
Discuss Erik S. Weigel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page