STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,075 this week

Agnes Kittelsen


Agnes Kittelsen was born on May 20, 1980 in Kristiansand, Norway. She is an actress, known for Max Manus: Man of War (2008), Kon-Tiki (2012) and Sykt lykkelig (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2317 people
created 23 Oct 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 23 Dec 2013
 
a list of 32 images
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agnes Kittelsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Max Manus: Man of War
Max Manus: Man of War Tikken Lindebrække
(2008)
Kon-Tiki
Kon-Tiki Liv Heyerdahl
(2012)
Sykt lykkelig
(2010)
Dag
Dag Malin Tramell
(2010-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2017 Neste Sommer (TV Series)
Gunnhild
- Førsteinntrykk & viltkamera (2017) ... Gunnhild
 2016 Pyromanen
Elsa
 2015 Hæsjtægg (TV Series)
Vivi (2015)
 2015 Prästen i paradiset
Line
 2015 Staying Alive
Marianne
 2010-2015 Dag (TV Series)
Malin Tramell
- He Is Back (2015) ... Malin Tramell
- Self Therapy (2015) ... Malin Tramell
- Kilt, Infidelity and JFK (2015) ... Malin Tramell
- The End of Everything (2015) ... Malin Tramell
- Drug Craving Badger (2015) ... Malin Tramell
 2013 Halvbroren (TV Mini-Series)
Vivian
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Vivian
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Vivian
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Vivian
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Vivian
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Vivian
 2010 Sykt lykkelig
Kaja
 2010 Neglect (Short)
Ellinor
 2008-2009 Honningfellen (TV Series)
Signe Maria Øye
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Signe Maria Øye
- Honningfellen - Unni Lindell (2008) ... Signe Maria Øye
 2006 Road Movie (Short)
Celine
 2005 Bagasje (Short)
Hilde
 2005 Brødrene Dal og mysteriet med Karl XIIs gamasjer (TV Mini-Series)
Mette-Mari Dal
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Mette-Mari Dal (as Agnes Hildén Kittelsen)
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Mette-Mari Dal (as Agnes Hildén Kittelsen)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Mette-Mari Dal (as Agnes Hildén Kittelsen)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Mette-Mari Dal (as Agnes Hildén Kittelsen)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Mette-Mari Dal (as Agnes Hildén Kittelsen)
 2004-2005 Skolen (TV Series)
Anneli
- Uløste problemer (2005) ... Anneli
- Slitsom tilværelse (2005) ... Anneli
- Nye elever trues (2005) ... Anneli
- Problemene tårner seg opp (2005) ... Anneli
- Graviditet og kjønnssykdommer (2005) ... Anneli
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agnes Elisabet Hildén Kittelsen | Agnes Hildén Kittelsen

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started her career in 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page