STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,085 this week

Michael Scovotti


Michael Scovotti was born on August 22, 1978 in New York City, New York, USA as Michael A. Scovotti. He is an actor and writer, known for Democracy at Work (2012), Mostly Sports (2015) and Castle (2009). He has been married to Jennifer Corniea Scovotti since September 2009. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Tune Into "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Scovotti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Democracy at Work
Democracy at Work Ted Float
(2012)
Mostly Sports
Mostly Sports Writer
(2015-2016)
Castle
Castle Crimson Rhino
(2014)
The Flip Side
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Pushing Skills (TV Series short) (post-production)
Tony the Gangster
- Pilot ... Tony the Gangster
 2014-2017 General Hospital (TV Series)
Officer Jones
- Episode #1.13948 (2017) ... Officer Jones
- Episode #1.13947 (2017) ... Officer Jones
- Episode #1.13946 (2017) ... Officer Jones
- Episode #1.13528 (2016) ... Officer Jones
- Episode #1.13229 (2015) ... Officer Jones
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
ER Doctor
- Hack E.R. (2015) ... ER Doctor
 2015 Scandal (TV Series)
Officer Duncan
- The Lawn Chair (2015) ... Officer Duncan
 2014 Star Bound (Short)
Captain Dash Darby
 2014 Castle (TV Series)
Crimson Rhino
- The Time of Our Lives (2014) ... Crimson Rhino
 2013/III Conscious (Short)
Jack
 2012-2013 The Flip Side (TV Series)
Actor
- Camping (2013)
- Valentine's Day (2013) ... Actor
- Resolutions (2013) ... Actor
- Holidays (2012)
- Parenting (2012)
 2013 Share the Dare (Short)
Steve
 2012 Democracy at Work
Ted Float
 2010 Cold Case (TV Series)
Nate 'Red Scare' Beecher
- One Fall (2010) ... Nate 'Red Scare' Beecher
 2009 A Lonely Place for Dying
Robert Harper
 2009 The Hustler (TV Series)
Guard
- Hustle and Throw (2009) ... Guard
 2008 Live Fast, Die Young
Dylan Cooper
 2007 Battle for Terra
Lt. Evans (voice)
 2007 Saturday Night Special (Short)
Eddie Hawkes
 2006 Under Pressure (Short)
Carter
 2006/I Lucid (Short)
Sheriff
 2006 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Resident #1
- Episode #1.10225 (2006) ... Resident #1
- Episode #1.10224 (2006) ... Resident #1
- Episode #1.10223 (2006) ... Resident #1
 2005 Guilty or Innocent? (TV Series)
Jack Laycock
 2003-2004 Passions (TV Series)
Crane Security Guard / Coast Guard
- Episode #1.1144 (2004) ... Crane Security Guard
- Episode #1.1107 (2003) ... Coast Guard
- Episode #1.1106 (2003) ... Coast Guard
- Episode #1.992 (2003) ... Crane Security Guard
- Episode #1.991 (2003) ... Crane Security Guard
 2002 Boot and Rally (Short)
 2002 Maid in Manhattan
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
 2002 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Groom
- Marry Me a Little (2002) ... Groom (uncredited)
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Victims Brother
- The Ring (2002) ... Victims Brother (uncredited)
 2002 Porn 'n Chicken (TV Movie)
Un-invited Guest
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mike Scovotti

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger sister, Lisa. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page