No photo available. Represent Michael Holt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,292,455 this week

Michael Holt (II)

Michael Holt was born on January 10, 1978 in Joliet, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Still Standing (2002) and Dharma & Greg (1997). See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Holt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Still Standing
Still Standing Miscellaneous Crew
2002-2006
Dharma & Greg
Dharma & Greg Miscellaneous Crew
2001-2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2006 Alpha Mom (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
  Still Standing (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 60 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (production assistant - 19 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (assistant production coordinator - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Still Graduating (2006) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Still Deceitful (2006) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Still Coaching (2006) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Still Bad (2006) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Still Saying I Love You (2006) ... (assistant production coordinator)
 2005 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (assistant production office coordinator - uncredited)
 2003 Married to the Kellys (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (production assistant)
 2003 The Pitts (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
  Dharma & Greg (TV Series) (production assistant - 24 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (stage production assistant - 8 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- The Mamas and the Papas: Part 2 (2002) ... (production assistant)
- The Mamas and the Papas: Part 1 (2002) ... (production assistant) / (stage production assistant)
- Tuesday's Child (2002) ... (production assistant)
- The Parent Trap (2002) ... (production assistant)
- The Tooth Is Out There (2002) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003-2005 Still Standing (TV Series)
Kid in Dance Club / Man in Bleachers / Man in Bar
- Still Bonding (2005) ... Kid in Dance Club
- Still Our Kids (2003) ... Man in Bleachers
- Still Changing (2003) ... Man in Bar
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an ordained minister.

Nickname:

Lytning See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page