STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 192 this week

Michael Cassidy (VI)


Michael Cassidy was born on March 20, 1983 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Argo (2012), Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) and Men at Work (2012). He has been married to Laura Eichhorn since August 27, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Sep 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Cassidy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Argo
Argo Jordan's Analyst
(2012)
Men at Work
Men at Work Tyler / Tyler Mitchell
(2012-2014)
Zoom
Zoom Dylan West / Houdini
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (20 credits)
 2016 People of Earth (TV Series) (pre-production)
Jonathan Walsh
- Pilot (2016) ... Jonathan Walsh
- Sponsored By ... Jonathan Walsh
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Sam
- Hot in the City (2016) ... Sam
- Get Busy Livin' (2016) ... Sam
- The Way Back (2016) ... Sam
 2015 Not Safe for Work (TV Movie)
Dale
 2015 Stalker (TV Series)
Brian Mitchell
- Love Kills (2015) ... Brian Mitchell
 2014 Millennial Parents (TV Series)
Leo
- Tamed in the Man Cave (2014) ... Leo
 2013 Masters of Sex (TV Series)
Dr. Malcolm Toll
- Phallic Victories (2013) ... Dr. Malcolm Toll
 2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Robert
- Breaking Dawn Outtakes (2012) ... Robert
 2012 Scandal (TV Series)
Travis Harding
- Hell Hath No Fury (2012) ... Travis Harding
 2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (TV Series)
Jonathan
- Pilot (2012) ... Jonathan
 2012 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Nick
 2010 The Pink House (TV Movie)
 2010 Castle (TV Series)
Greg McClintock
- Anatomy of a Murder (2010) ... Greg McClintock
 2010 Blue Belle (TV Series)
Daniel (2010)
 2009 Rockville CA (TV Series)
Dax
- Rock & Roll Fantasy (2009) ... Dax
- Fine (2009) ... Dax
 2007-2008 Smallville (TV Series)
Grant Gabriel
- Persona (2008) ... Grant Gabriel
- Gemini (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
- Blue (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
- Wrath (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
- Action (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Keep Your Pantheon by David Mamet, directed by Neil Pepe at the Center Theatre Group See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You get vaulted into this world of show business. All of a sudden I'm hanging out with movie stars. - On landing The O.C.

Trivia:

Has appeared in two Superman related mediums. TV's Smallville as Grant Gabriel (Lex Luthor's brother's clone), and photographer Jimmy Olsen in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016). See more »

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Roles you'd like to see him play? jazzontherocks
Guest-starring on 'Castle' jazzontherocks
Reminds me of.... sam38134
I just went to his wedding! daisymay31787
Definitely looks like... briaz44
Upcoming projects?? queen_supreme-1
Discuss Michael Cassidy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page