STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 476 this week

Michael Cassidy (VI)


Michael Cassidy was born on March 20, 1983 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Zoom (2006), Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) and The O.C. (2003). He has been married to Laura Eichhorn since August 27, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Related News

The Stray Movie Review
| ShockYa

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 05 Sep 2012
 
a list of 154 people
created 24 Aug 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 11 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Cassidy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoom
Zoom Dylan West / Houdini
(2006)
The O.C.
The O.C. Zach Stevens
(2004-2005)
Argo
Argo Jordan's Analyst
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (20 credits)
 2016-2017 People of Earth (TV Series)
Jonathan Walsh
- Game Night (2017) ... Jonathan Walsh
- Truth or Dare (2017) ... Jonathan Walsh
- Alien Experiencer Expo (2017) ... Jonathan Walsh
- Bee Kind (2017) ... Jonathan Walsh
- Aftermath (2017) ... Jonathan Walsh
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Sam
- Hot in the City (2016) ... Sam
- Get Busy Livin' (2016) ... Sam
- The Way Back (2016) ... Sam
- The Thing with Feathers (2016) ... Sam
 2015-2016 The Magicians (TV Series)
James
- Mendings, Major and Minor (2016) ... James
- The Source of Magic (2016) ... James
- Unauthorized Magic (2015) ... James
 2015 Not Safe for Work (TV Movie)
Dale
 2015 Stalker (TV Series)
Brian Mitchell
- Love Kills (2015) ... Brian Mitchell
 2014 Millennial Parents (TV Series)
Leo
- Tamed in the Man Cave (2014) ... Leo
 2012-2014 Men at Work (TV Series)
Tyler / Tyler Mitchell
- Odd Milo Out (2014) ... Tyler Mitchell
- Jude Awakening (2014) ... Tyler Mitchell
- Suburban Gibbs (2014) ... Tyler Mitchell
- Molly (2014) ... Tyler Mitchell
- Hi, Jude (2014) ... Tyler Mitchell
 2013 Masters of Sex (TV Series)
Dr. Malcolm Toll
- Phallic Victories (2013) ... Dr. Malcolm Toll
 2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Robert
- Breaking Dawn Outtakes (2012) ... Robert
 2012 Scandal (TV Series)
Travis Harding
- Hell Hath No Fury (2012) ... Travis Harding
 2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (TV Series)
Jonathan
- Pilot (2012) ... Jonathan
 2012 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Nick
 2010 The Pink House (TV Movie)
 2010 Castle (TV Series)
Greg McClintock
- Anatomy of a Murder (2010) ... Greg McClintock
 2010 Blue Belle (TV Series)
Daniel (2010)
 2008-2009 Privileged (TV Series)
Charlie Hogan
- All About Confessions (2009) ... Charlie Hogan
- All About Tough Love (2009) ... Charlie Hogan
- All About What Lies Beneath (2009) ... Charlie Hogan
- All About the Ripple Effect (2008) ... Charlie Hogan
- All About Love, Actually (2008) ... Charlie Hogan
 2009 Rockville CA (TV Series)
Dax
- Rock & Roll Fantasy (2009) ... Dax
- Fine (2009) ... Dax
 2007-2008 Smallville (TV Series)
Grant Gabriel
- Persona (2008) ... Grant Gabriel
- Gemini (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
- Blue (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
- Wrath (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
- Action (2007) ... Grant Gabriel
 2007 Hidden Palms (TV Series)
Cliff Wiatt
- Second Chances (2007) ... Cliff Wiatt
- Stand by Your Woman (2007) ... Cliff Wiatt
- Dangerous Liaisons (2007) ... Cliff Wiatt
- What Liza Beneath (2007) ... Cliff Wiatt
- Mulligan (2007) ... Cliff Wiatt
 2004-2005 The O.C. (TV Series)
Zach Stevens
- The O.Sea (2005) ... Zach Stevens
- The Showdown (2005) ... Zach Stevens
- The Return of the Nana (2005) ... Zach Stevens
- The O.C. Confidential (2005) ... Zach Stevens
- The Rager (2005) ... Zach Stevens
Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Keep Your Pantheon by David Mamet, role of Philius directed by Neil Pepe at The Atlantic Theater Fall 2009 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You get vaulted into this world of show business. All of a sudden I'm hanging out with movie stars. - On landing The O.C.

Trivia:

Went to La Salle High School. See more »

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show