No photo available. Represent Aleksandr Komissarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,297,929 this week

Aleksandr Komissarov (II) (1904–1975)

Aleksandr Komissarov was born on February 27, 1904 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Aleksandr Mikhaylovich Komissarov. He was an actor, known for Tsirk (1936), Vernite platu za obucheniye (1963) and Shkola zlosloviya (1952). He died on August 5, 1975 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Komissarov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tsirk
Tsirk Skamejkin
(1936)
Vernite platu za obucheniye
Vernite platu za obucheniye History Teacher
(1963)
Shkola zlosloviya
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1977 Kolybelnaya dlya muzhchin (as A. Komissarov)
 1967 Kremlyovskiye kuranty (TV Movie)
Man in Boots
 1963 Vernite platu za obucheniye (TV Movie)
History Teacher
 1952 Shkola zlosloviya
Careless
 1950 Devochka v tsirke (Short)
The Young Sparrow (voice)
 1943 Lermontov
Officer (uncredited)
 1936 Tsirk
Skamejkin (as A. Komissarov)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Nikolai Gogol and Mikhail Bulgakov's play, "Dead Souls," in a Moscow Art Theatre Company production at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with Vladimir V. Belokourov, Mikhail M. Yanshin, Y.Victor Stanitsin, Grigori G. Konski, Aleksandr V. Zhiltsov, I.M. Rayevsky, Boris A. Smirnov, M.I. Proudkin, M.N. Kedrov, A.N... See more »

Alternate Names:

A.M. Komissarov | A. Komissarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Aleksandr Komissarov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page