No photo available. Represent John Vukovich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,315,660 this week

John Vukovich (1947–2007)

John Vukovich was born on July 31, 1947 in Sacramento, California, USA as John Christopher Vukovich. He was an actor, known for High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner (2003) and Boom (2009). He was married to Bonnie. He died on March 8, 2007 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Vukovich's work have you seen?

Known For

High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner
High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Bench Coach
2003
Boom
Boom Son
2009

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009/I Boom (Short)
Son
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner (Video documentary)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Bench Coach
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made major league debut on 11 September 1970 (first of 3 games played that season). See more »

Nickname:

Vuke

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss John Vukovich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page