No photo available. Represent Dave Hollins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,210,309 this week

Dave Hollins

Dave Hollins was born on May 25, 1966 in Buffalo, New York, USA as David Michael Hollins. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Related News

24 great comedy shows that deserve more love
| Den of Geek

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Hollins's work have you seen?

Known For

High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner
High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
(2003)
1993 MLB All-Star Game
1993 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Third Baseman
(1993)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman / Himself / Himself - Anaheim Angels Third Baseman / Himself - Minnesota Twins Third Baseman / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter / Himself - Seattle Mariners Third Baseman
(1990-1998)
1993 National League Championship Series
1993 National League Championship Series Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2003 High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner (Video documentary)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
 1990-1998 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman / Himself / Himself - Anaheim Angels Third Baseman / ...
- Seattle Mariners vs. Anaheim Angels (1997) ... Himself - Anaheim Angels Third Baseman
- Seattle Mariners vs. Cleveland Indians (1996) ... Himself - Seattle Mariners Third Baseman
- Oakland Athletics vs. Minnesota Twins (1996) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Third Baseman
 1993 1993 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1993) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1993) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1993) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Third Baseman
 1993 1993 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Third Baseman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

National League All-Star in 1993 See more »

Nickname:

Mikey See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Dave Hollins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page