No photo available. Represent Bizarre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,391 this week

Bizarre

Bizarre was born on June 4, 1976 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Rufus Johnson. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 05 Jul 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bizarre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Longest Yard
The Longest Yard Basketball Convict
(2005)
Project X
Project X Soundtrack
(2012)
Shark Tale
Shark Tale Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2012 Project X (writer: "Fight Music" - as Rufus Johnson)
 2009 Cabras (performer: "So What")
 2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (performer: "Gospel Weed Song") / (writer: "Gospel Weed Song" - as Rufus Johnson)
 2007 Nancy Drew (performer: "Party Tonight") / (writer: "Party Tonight")
 2005 The Longest Yard ("My Ballz")
 2005 Valiant (writer: "Lies & Rumors" - as R. Johnson)
 2004 Kangaroo Jack: G'Day, U.S.A.! (Video) (performer: "Mama Said Knock You Out")
 2004 Shark Tale (writer: "Lies & Rumors" - as R. Johnson)
 2001 The Wash (writer: "Blow My Buzz" - as R. Johnson)
 2001 Bones (writer: "These Drugs" - as Rufus Johnson)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Eminem's music video "Like Toy Soldiers". See more »

Alternate Names:

D12

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released his debut solo album, "Hannicap Circus", on June 28, 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Peter S. Bizarre See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page