No photo available. Represent Mr. Porter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,497 this week

Mr. Porter

Mr. Porter was born on December 7, 1978 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Denaun Porter. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mr. Porter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Longest Yard
The Longest Yard Basketball Convict
(2005)
Waist Deep
Waist Deep Music Department
(2006)
I Spy
I Spy Soundtrack
(2002)
Gametime
Gametime Music Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (writer: "P.I.M.P." - as Denaun M. Porter)
 2012 Project X (writer: "Fight Music" - as Denaun M. Porter)
 2011 Fast Five (writer: "Furiously Dangerous")
 2009 Neuilly sa mère! (as Denaun Porter, "P.I.M.P.")
 2007 Bling: A Planet Rock (Documentary) (writer: "P.I.M.P." - as Denaun Porter)
 2006 Waist Deep (performer: "Ayy" - as Denaun Porter) / (writer: "Ayy" - as Denaun Porter)
 2005 The Longest Yard ("My Ballz")
 2005 Valiant (writer: "Lies & Rumors" - as D. Porter)
 2004 Shark Tale (writer: "Lies & Rumors" - as D. Porter)
 2002 I Spy (writer: "Multiply" - as Denaun M. Porter)
 2001 The Wash (writer: "Blow My Buzz" - as D. Porter)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Young Buck's "Look At Me Now/Bonafide Hustler" music video. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kon Artis | Kon Artist | D12 | Denaun Porter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has produced for many artists such as Eminem, 50 Cent, Young Buck, Obie Trice, D12 and Bizarre. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Porter

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page